Privacy notice

America Tours, S.A. de CV (hereinafter America Tours) direction in Street Leona Vicario 1510, Zona Urbana Rio Tijuana, 22010 Tijuana, Mexico, will be responsible for the processing of personal data, including sensitive, which will be collected and sent to our base data, governed by the principles laid down in Article 6 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the Act).

Your personal data will be kept confidential, both collected in the process of ticket sales, in any form or mode of purchase; bus rental for special trips or tourism; integration of billing and other data from the sale or hiring of our services in general, will be preserved in our database to be used lawfully, especially for commercial and statistical purposes, useful to know about your experience using our products and services and to create a database of clients that reflect your preferences or send information regarding our range of products and promotions.

The period of retention of personal data within the database of America Tours, will be a period of 10 years, unless the contract term exceeds this term. We also inform you that your personal data can be transferred and treated within and outside the country with branches or companies other than the recipient. Your data may also be shared with various authorities that we are required by trade, entiéndase any federal, state, municipal, judicial authority, and all those authorities with powers under the law.

ARCO RIGHTS
You have the right to access your personal data we possess and treatment details thereof, as well as to rectify if inaccurate, or instruct us to cancel them when it considers that prove to be excessive or censers for a purpose to justify their production , or oppose the processing of them for specific purposes. At any time, you may revoke any information that granted for the treatment of our data, so that we stop making use of the information. This requires to submit your request in writing to the administrator of the database of America Tours, email privacy @ americatoursplus.com. Your request must be accompanied with your full name and date of full birth (DD / MM / YYYY) and within a maximum period of twenty calendar days, will be notified to your email the origin of the request for modification, deletion or restriction transfer to third parties of personal data contained in the database of America Tours. We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice, for the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the submission or offer of our services. Any modifications to this Privacy Notice may consult in http://americatoursplus.com/ If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, it presumes that there is any violation of the provisions of the processing of personal data in Federal Institute of Access to information may file a grievance or complaint at the IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx